Original submissions
Copies of submissions by submission number are available by clicking on the submitter number below:
- 01 J&B Nicholson
- 02 Easy Insulation Ltd
- 03 Gary and Janet Bai
- 04 PF Olsen Ltd
- 05 Marian Jensen
- 06 Geoffery Oliver
- 07 Western Bay of Plenty District Council
- 08 Jon Burchett
- 09 Hamish Kendal
- 10 Toi Te Ora Public Health
- 11 Waikato Regional Council Staff
- 12 New Zealand Defence Force
- 13 Gray Southon
- 14 Andrew Clow
- 15 Jene Hayward
- 16 SA&AM Wright
- 17 Tauranga Moana Fumigant Action Group
- 18 New Zealand Transport Agency
- 19 Z Energy, BP Oil NZ & Mobil Oil NZ
- 20 Hortforce Ltd
- 21 Jodie Bruning
- 22 Waste Management New Zealand
- 23 McNeil & Associates Ltd
- 24 Seespray Ltd
- 25 Spraywatchers Group
- 26 Rotorua Lakes Council
- 27 GBC Winstone
- 28 Lesley Everest
- 29 Envirosolve Ltd
- 30 Trustpower Ltd
- 31 WBOPDC Partnership Forum - Tauranga Moana - Te Arawa ki Takutai
- 32 Agcarm
- 33 Ballance Agri-nutrients Ltd
- 34 McAlpines Rotorua Ltd
- 35 Ngai Tukairangi Trust
- 36 Mercury NZ Ltd
- 37 Oji Fibre Solutions
- 38 Richard Mallinson
- 39 Kay & Dale Richards
- 40 Michel Verhagen
- 41 Hancock Forest Management (NZ) Ltd
- 42 Louise Pieters
- 43 Beverley Pieters
- 44 Hendrik Pieters
- 45 Fonterra Ltd
- 46 Draslovka a.s.
- 47 Legacy Funeral Homes Ltd
- 48 Lawter New Zealand Ltd
- 49 Chris & Carol Meijer
- 50 Ravensdown Ltd
- 51 Nga Potiki Resource Management Unit
- 52 Director-General of Conservation - Department of Conservation
- 53 Matariki Forests Trading Ltd
- 54 Tauranga City Council
- 55 Genera Ltd
- 56 Bob Russell
- 57 Stakeholders in Methyl Bromide Production Inc
- 58 Horticulture New Zealand
- 59 Allan & Robyn Neil
- 60 New Zealand Home Heating Association Inc
- 61 Sancra Farms Ltd
- 62 Craddock Farms Ltd
- 63 Silver Fern Farms
- 64 TPT Forests Ltd
- 65 New Zealand Agrichemical Education Trust
- 66 First Gas Ltd
- 67 Port of Tauranga Ltd
- 68 Ngati Ranginui Iwi Society Inc
- 69 KiwiRail
- 70 Rotorua Heating Solutions Ltd
- 71 Timberlands Ltd
- 72 Thermal Brewing Company Ltd
- 73 New Zealand Kiwifruit Growers Inc
- 74 Bay of Plenty Regional Council Staff
- 75 Swap Stockfoods Ltd
- 76 Federated Farmers of New Zealand
- 77 Doug Wheeler
- 78 Bioenergy Association
- 79 Te Rereatukahia Marae
- 80 Susanne Moore
Further submissions
- FS01 - GBC Winstone - Further Submission
- FS02 - Legacy Funeral Homes Ltd - Further Submission
- FS03 - Ballance Agri-nutrients - Further Submission
- FS04 - Whakatane Mill - Further Submission
- FS05 - Timberlands Ltd - Further Submission
- FS06 - New Zealand Agrichemical Education Trust - Further Submission
- FS07 - Trustpower - Further Submission
- FS08 - Mercury NZ Ltd - Further Submission
- FS09 - Bay of Plenty Regional Council - Further Submission
- FS10 - Greg Misson - Further Submission
- FS11 - Oji Fibre Solutions - Further Submission
- FS12 - The Oil Companies - Further Submission
- FS13 - HortNZ - Further Submission
- FS14 - Envirosolve - Further Submission
- FS15 - James Pengelly - Hangar It - Further Submission
- FS16 - Colin Alexander - Solo Wings - Further Submission
- FS17 - Tony Christiansen - Further Submission
- FS18 - Federated Farmers - Further Submission
- FS19 - Agcarm - Further Submission
- FS20 - Fonterra - Further Submission
- FS21 - Port of Tauranga - Further Submission
- FS22 - Toi Te Ora - Further Submission
- FS23 - Lawter NZ - Further Submission
- FS24 - First Gas - Further Submission
- FS25 - KiwiRail - Further Submission
- FS26 - Western Bay of Plenty District Council - Further Submission
- FS27 - Allan Neil - Further Submission
- FS28 - Stakeholders in Methyl Bromide Reduction - Further Submission
- FS29 - Genera - Further Submission
- FS30 - Swap Stockfoods - Further Submission